ISO Certified - 14001:2015, 50001:2018, 9001:2015
Secretary,Teachers’Council | Jamil Ahmed |
Session | View |
---|---|
Teachers’ Council Sub-Committees, 2020-2021 | View |
Teachers’ Council Sub-Committees, 2022-2023 | View |
Teachers’ Council Sub-Committees, 2023-2024 | View |
I. C.U.Sem-I & Sem-II Examination | II. C.U. Sem-III &Sem-IV Examination |
---|---|
Md.Ashif Zamal Lasker (Jt. Convener) | Onkar Nath Pathak (Jt.Convener) |
Debasree Bhattacharya (Jt.Convener) | Ujjal Sanyal (Jt. Convener) |
Syed Md.Iqbal Shah Alquadri | Nilanjan Chakraborty |
Md. Iqbal | Upal Sen |
Anjan Saha | Debasri Basu |
KhalidMd. Zubair | Rajarshi Ghosh |
Gourishwar Choudhuri | Madhuvanti Chatterjee |
Md. Sadrul Islam | Arpan Das |
Madhumita Chatterjee | Snehangshu Roy |
Abhishek Dey | Camellia C. Burman |
Laxmi Narayan Rao | |
Tuhinsubhra Bhattacharya | |
III.C.U. Sem-V & Sem-VI Examination | IV. U.G. SemAttendance & Tabulation |
Shampa Datta Gupta (Jt.Convener) | Nanda Das (Jt.Convener) |
Rajendra Saha (Jt. Convener) | Partha Pal (Jt. Convener) |
Abhishek Mukherjee (Jt. Convener) | Debabrata Mukhopadhyay |
Sucheta Singha (Chandra) | Abhishek Mukherjee |
Debaprasad Chatterjee | Debasree Bhattacharya |
Babli Saha | Debajit Chattetjee |
Mina Majumder | |
Pijush Kanti Ghosh | |
Anjan Saha | |
Arijit Kundu | |
Abhishek Dey | |
Bipasha Roy | |
V.College Internal Exam, Program Outcome & Course Outcome | VI. Routine &Academic Calender |
Debabrata Mukhopadhyay (Jt. Convener) | Biswajit Maiti (Jt. Convener) |
Partha Pal (Jt. Convener) | Partha Pal (Jt. Convener) |
All HODs | Nanda Das |
Swati Chakrabarti | Dabir Ahmed |
Md. Manzar Hussain | Subir Ch. Dasgupta |
Samudra Prosad Banik (CO & PO) | Ajanta Mukherji |
Bipasha Roy (CO & PO) | |
VII. Admission (U.G.) CBCS/NEP | VIII. Admission (PG) CBCS/NEP |
Sanjay Chattopadhyay (Jt. Convener) | Dipak Kr. Som (Jt. Convener) |
Avishek Ghosh (Jt. Convener) | Dabir Ahmed (Jt. Convener) |
Debabrata Mukhopadhyay | Parimal Bhattacharya(Jt. Convener) |
Sanjukta Manna | All faculty members of PG Depts. |
Debasree Bhattacharya | |
Bipasha Roy | |
Md. Manzar Hussain | |
Abhishek Dey | |
S M M Jamal Shah Alquadri | |
IX. Income Tax & Internal Audit & Accounts | X. HRMS/Data Upload & ICT |
Subhodip Samanta (Jt. Convener-I.Tax) | Anup Giri (Jt. Convener) |
Madhu Sarda (Jt. Convener-I.Tax) | Partha Pal (Jt. Convener) |
Barin Kr. Roy (Jt. Convener- Audit) | Subhodip Samanta |
Debabrata Mukhopadhyay (Jt.Convener-Audit) | Sanjay Chattopadhyay |
Keshab Chandra Sinha | Avishek Ghosh |
Anup Kr. Giri | Arpan Das |
Camellia C. Burman | Tuhinsubhra Bhattacharya |
Sanju Das | |
Ujjal Sanyal | |
XI. Career Counseling & Placement | XII. Discipline & Stake Holder coordination |
Biswajit Maiti (Jt. Convener) | Santanu Ghosh (Jt. Convener) |
Madhu Sarda (Jt. Convener) | Tapan Kr. Karpha (Jt. Convener) |
Nanda Das | All HODs |
Debaprashad Chatterjee | Swati Chakrabarti |
Rajendra Saha | Nayyer Jamal |
Debasri Basu | Santanu Chattopadhyay |
Bipasha Roy | Samrat Roy |
XIII. Grievance Redressal | XIV. Research |
Sucheta Singha (Chandra) (Convener) | Samudra Prosad Banik (Jt. Convener) |
S. M. Hashmi(Jt. Convener) | Biswajit Maiti (Jt. Convener) |
Swati Chakrabarti | Santanu Ghosh |
Somnath Bandyopadhyay | Subir Ch. Dasgupta |
Anima Saha | Sanjukta Manna |
Debasis Mallik | Debalina Bhattacharya |
Arpan Chakraborty | |
Mahua Patra | |
Roopamala Saha | |
XV. Student Support Cell (Kanyasree/Credit Card etc.) | XVI. Faculty Career (CAS, Pay fixation, Arrear etc.) |
Babli Saha (Jt. Convener) | Tapan Kr. Karpha (Jt. Convener) |
Aditi Basu (Jt. Convener) | Sujit Kr. Bhowal (Jt. Convener) |
Pritha Chakraborty (Jt. Convener) | Iftekhar Ahmed |
Madhu Sarda (Credit Card) | Debasri Basu |
Golam Moinuddin (Credit Card) | Goutam Kr. Mondal |
Santanu Chattopadhyay | Pijush Kanti Ghosh |
S.M.M.J.S. Alquadri | Anup Kr. Giri |
Laxmi Narayan Rao | Subhodip Samanta |
Pijush Kanti Ghosh | |
Madhumita Chatterjee | |
Madhuvanti Chatterjee | |
Camellia C. Burman | |
Md. Irshad Ali | |
Jayeeta Saha | |
Khalid Md Zubair | |
Debajit Chatterjee | |
XVII. Hostel ( Boys') | XVIII. Hostel (Girls') |
S.M. Hashmi (Convener) | Sucheta Singha (Chandra) (Convener) |
S.M.I.S. Alquadri(Jt. Convener) | Madhumita Chatterjee (Jt. Convener) |
Md. Sadrul Islam | Resha Barman |
Md. Iqbal | Rima Bharadwaj |
Iftekhar Ahmed | Panchali Sengupta |
Umar Khayyam | Husna Bano |
Gourishwar Choudhuri | Saranya Mukherjee |
Golam Moinuddin | |
XIX Purchase Advisory | XX. UGC, DBT, DST & RUSA |
Tapan Kr. Karpha (Convener) | Partha Pal (Jt. Convener) |
All HODs of the Science Depts. | Sanjit Kr. Das (Jt. Convener) |
Nanda Das | |
Rajendra Saha | |
Ajanta Mukherji | |
Samudra Prosad Banik | |
Sanju Das | |
XXI. Seminar & Publication | XXII. Cultural Activities, Prize Distribution etc. |
Dipak Kr. Som (Jt. Convener) | Ujjwal Chattopadhyay (Jt. Convener) |
Santanu Ghosh (Jt. Convener) | Somnath Bandyopadhyay (Jt. Convener) |
Parimal Bhattachrya | Debasree Bhattacharya |
Samudra Prosad Banik | Upal Sen |
Md. Ashif Zamal Lasker | Debaprashad Chatterjee |
Sanjukta Manna | Nabanita Ghosh |
Debasri Basu | lftekhar Ahmed |
Avishek Ghosh | Madhuvanti Chatterjee |
Debasree Bhattacharya | Camellia C. Burman |
Samrat Roy | |
Chandrani Bhattacharjee | |
XXIII. Library Development | XXIV. Sports & Games |
Nayyar Jamal (Jt. Convener) | Golam Moinuddin (Jt. Convener) |
Susanta Roy Karmakar (Jt. Convener) | Khalid Md Zubair (Jt. Convener) |
Anis Akhtar | Laxmi Narayan Rao |
Shahnawaz Shibli | Samrat Roy |
Iftekhar Ahmed | Md. Sadrul Islam |
Onkar Nath Pathak | Ayan Banerjee |
Santanu Chattopadhyay | S.M.I.S. Alquadri |
Anjan Saha | Bikash Kundu |
S.M.M.J.S. Alquadri | Saranya Mukherjee |
Ayan Banerjee | |
XXV. NSS & NCC | XXVI. Canteen & Girls' Common Room |
Debalina Bhattacharya (Jt. Convener) | Sanjukta Manna (Jt. Convener) |
Samrat Roy (Jt. Convener) | Mahua Patra (Jt. Convener) |
Santanu Chattopadhyay | Madhu Sarda |
Mahua Patra | Pritha Chakraborty |
Madhu Sarda | Debasri Basu |
Golam Moinuddin | Resha Barman |
Abhisekh Dey | Jayeeta Saha |
Md. Irshad Ali | Sukanya De |
Jhiku Dey Datta | |
XXVII. Staff Club | XXVIII. Service Book |
Swati Chakrabarti (Jt. Convener) | Barin Kr. Roy (Jt. Convener) |
Suparna Mitra (Jt. Convener) | Debasis Mallik (Jt. Convener) |
Md. Ashif Zamal Lasker | Alok Das |
Snehangshu Roy | Goutam Kr. Mondal |
Indrani Roy | Sujit Kr. Bhowal |
Camellia C. Burman | Ashoke Kr. Mandal |
Laxmi Narayan Rao | Pijush Kanti Ghosh |
Nabanita Ghosh | Sukanya De |
XXIX. RTI Cell | XXX. NIRF & AISHE |
Principal (Appellate Authority) | Nanda Das (Jt. Convener) |
Barin Kr. Roy (Jt. Convener) | Partha Pal (Jt. Convener) |
Alok Das (Jt. Convener) | Subir Ch. Dasgupta |
Tapan Kr. Karpha | Abhishek Mukherjee |
Subir Ch. Dasgupta | Avishek Ghosh |
Keshab Ch. Sinha | Tuhinsubhra Bhattacharya |
Samrat Roy | Subhodip Samanta |
XXXI. College Best Practices | XXXII. College Advisory Subcommittee |
Parimal Bhattacharya (Jt. Convener) | All HoDs |
Ajanta Mukheiji (Jt. Convener) | Co-Ordinator IQAC |
Anis Akhtar | Secretary, Teachers' Council |
Shampa Datta Gupta | |
Debasri Basu | |
Bipasa Roy | |
Roopamala Saha | |
Madhu Sarda | |
XXXIII. Environment, Enrgy & Green Audit of Campus | XXXIV. WB Health Sceme |
Sanjit Kr. Das ( Jt. Convener) | Keshab Ch. Sinha (Jt. Convener) |
Naimuddin (Jt. Convener) | Subhodip Samanta (Jt. Convener) |
Anima Saha | Anup Giri |
Upal Sen | Rajarshi Ghosh |
Mina Mazumder | Sanju Das |
Abhishek Mukherjee | Arijit Kundu |
Abhishek Dey | |
Maduvanti Chatterjee | |
XXXV. Women Empowerment | XXXVI. Waste Management |
Suparna Mitra (Jt. Convener) | Tapan Kr. Karpha (Jt. Convener) |
Aditi Basu (Jt. Convener) | Santanu Ghosh (Jt. Convener) |
Shampa Datta Gupta | Arpan Das |
Babli Saha | Arijit Kundu |
Mahua Patra | All HODs of Science Depts. |
Saranya Mukherjee | |
XXXVII. Infrastructure Development & Maintenance | XXXVIII. Banglar Uchchashiksha & Website Maintenance |
Tapan Kr. Karpha (Jt. Convener) | Subhodip Samanta (Jt. Convener) |
Shampa Datta Gupta (Jt. Convener) | Avishek Ghosh (Jt. Convener) |
Debabrata Mukhopadhyay | Pijush Kanti Ghosh |
Biswajit Maiti | Abhishek Mukherjee |
Debasis Mallik | |
Sanjay Chattopadhyay | |
XXXIX. IQAC, NAAC | XXXX. Value Added Courses |
Dipak Kr. Som (Convener) | Dipak Kr Som (Convener) |
Ajanta Mukherji (Jt. Convener) | Madhu Sarda |
Samudra Prosad Banik (Jt. Convener) | Debasis Mallik |
Sucheta Singha Chandra | Upal Sen |
Biswajit Maiti | Debasri Basu |
Nanda Das | Iftekhar Ahmed |
Partha Pal | Golam Moinuddin |
Sujit Kr. Bhowal | |
Debasri Basu | |
Madhu Sarda | |
Pijush Kanti Ghosh | |
Avishek Ghosh | |
Arijit Kundu | |
Sanjukta Manna | |
Subhodip Samanta | |
Anup Kr. Giri | |
Abhishek Mukherjee | |
Madhivanti Chatterjee | |
Resha Barman |
8, Rafi Ahmed Kidwai Rd,
Taltala, Kolkata, West Bengal
Kolkata - 700013
Contact no: 033-29730203 (Principal's Office)
Admission Email. : macadmission123@gmail.com
General Email. : maulanaazadcollegekolkata@gmail.com
Students' section : : macstscc146@gmail.com